Follow

When should a parent/guardian fill out a permission form?

Great question, communication is important. A parent should fill out a permission form when an activity takes place that is outside the normal time and place, advise each parent/guardian of the details of the activity and obtain a Parent Permission Form for girls to participate. 

 

*locate in Volunteer Essentials chapter 4 (safety wise) page 59 

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.